ILLUSTRIOUS MODERNS - COCTEAU (Jean). Les... - Lot 37 - Euvrard & Fabre

Lot 37
Estimation :
80 - 100 EUR
Result : 192EUR
ILLUSTRIOUS MODERNS - COCTEAU (Jean). Les enfants terribles. Drawings by Nancy Graffe. Paris, Richard Masse,1950. In-4, ff. in slipcase. Numbered copy on Arches vellum. - REGNIER (Henri de). Le Bon plaisir. Illustrations by Dresa. Paris, Kieffer, 1919. In- 4 paperback (unclipped). One of 180 numbered copies. - VERCORS. La Marche à l'étoile. 1946. Illustrated by Louis-Joseph Soulas. In- 4 en ff. sous emb. Exemplaire nominatif numéroté sur vélin du Marais.- Ens. 3 vol.